Documents2017-06-15T23:31:09+00:00

For invitation letter and working permit application it’s necessary to provide following documents:

  • 1. The Applicant’s highest degree or professional qualification certificate.

  • 2. The health certificate (外国人体格检查记录–Physical Examination Record for Foreigner) issued by the medical institution, designated by Chinese Embassy (including non AIDS, hepatitis B and other infectious diseases).

  • 3. Certificate of no criminal record issued by the relevant institution of the applicant’s country (usually the Ministry of Internal Affairs).

  • 4. The Applicant’s CV contains: the applicant’s work experience, volunteer experience; the educational background, starting from the high school; the other information of participating in training and master-classes, competitions and festivals awards, etc. All the time period must be continuous and illustrate the accurate date.

  • 5. Reference letter from last place of work (orchestra);

  • 6. Scanned valid page of the Applicant’s passport. If the Applicant has work experiences abroad, scanned pages with entry and exit stamps is needed.

    The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the end of a possible trip to China, it is also necessary to have 2 blank pages in the passport without stamps and other marks).

  • 7. The scan of recent white background color photos (size: 33mm X 48mm).

If the applicant intends to come accompanied by family members, the following documents also should be provided:

  • 8. The scan of accompanying family passport valid page.

  • 9. Documents confirming family relations between accompanying family members and the Applicant (e.g. marriage certificate, birth certificate etc.).

  • 10. The health certificate (外国人体格检查记录 – Physical Examination Record for Foreigner) issued by the medical institution, designated by Chinese Embassy (including the non AIDS, hepatitis B and other infectious diseases), for all of accompanying family members, over 18 years of age.

Attention!

The documents listed in clauses 1, 3, 9 must be translated into Chinese, certified by a translation agency, notarized and legalized by the consulate!

The documents listed in clauses 2 and 10 must be translated into Chinese, certified by a translation agency and notarized!

The documents listed in clauses 4 and 5 must be translated into Chinese and certified by a translation agency!

Download list of necessary documents


Download Form of Physical examination record for foreigner (Chinese/English)


DOWNLOAD FORM OF PHYSICAL EXAMINATION RECORD FOR FOREIGNER (CHINESE/Russian)